Skip to Content
Graduating "Doers of the Word" Since 1940

Administration

Mr. Richard V. La Rocca
Principal
Mrs. D. M. Tompkins P'06, P'10
Vice Principal

Admissions

Mrs. J. A. Hart P'17, '18, '21
Director of Marketing and Admissions
Dr. Barbara J. Wert
International Student Coordinator

Advancement

Mrs. J. A. Hart P'17, '18, '21
Director of Marketing and Admissions
Mr. Eric T. Lawrence '98
Director of Advancement
Mrs. Ginger L. Slagle P'17
Development Secretary

Athletics Office

Mr. Timothy N. Bonitz Jr.
Athletic Director
Mrs. L. Kay Hefner P'03, P'06
Athletics Secretary
Mr. Quinton T. Kuntz
Athletic Trainer

Business Office

Mrs. M. P. Noel '80, P'04, '07, '08, '12, '14
Business Manager

Cafeteria Services

Mrs. H. M. Sorice P'06, P'09, P'12
Cafeteria Manager

Coaches

Mrs. Amanda L. Childers '04
Head Field Hockey Coach
Mrs. D. M. Dunn 'P02, P'05, P'08
Head Tennis Coach
Mr. Gerry Eckenrode P'04, P'07
Head Girls' Basketball Coach
Mr. Chad M. Giraffa '88, P'12
Head Wrestling Coach
Mrs. Kayla M. Kale '09
Head Cheerleading Coach
Mr. Dustin S. Lehr
Head Track and Field Coach
Mr. Jason S. Leppo
Volleyball Head Coach
Mr. D. W. Maitland P'13, '14, '17, '18
English Teacher, Head Girls' Soccer Coach
Mr. Chuck Minchik
Head Golf Coach
Mr. David N. Neumayer
Baseball Head Coach
Mr. M. S. Rickrode '90, P'16, P'19
Head Softball Coach
Mr. Marcelo Sanchez P'21
Head Boys' Soccer Coach
Mr. W. T. Smith '95, P'20, P'22
Head Boys' Lacrosse Coach
Mr. Brandon Staub
Head Boys' Basketball Coach
Mr. Richard C. Zinn '07
Head Cross Country Coach
Mr. Corey M. Zortman '95
Football Head Coach

Department Chairs

Dr. Carmen Brown P'07
Foreign Language Department Chair
Ms. Nancy J. Duffy P'13, P'19
English Department Chair
Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian
Mrs. Julia T. Fuhrman
Social Studies Department Chair
Mrs. Kristine C. Hammar
Religion Department Chair
Mrs. Lori S. Heberling
Guidance Department Chair
Miss Ruthann M. Pinkos
Science Department Chair
Mrs. Betsy Reese '77, P'06
Practical Arts Department Chair
Mrs. C. A. Sneeringer '88, P'15, P'17
Mathematics Department Chair
Mr. B. F. Yealy '79, P'10, P'12
Fine Arts Department Chair

Drama

Mr. Thomas D. Baker '14
Drama Director
Mrs. B. A. Stevens-Reese '09
Musical Director

English Department

Ms. Nancy J. Duffy P'13, P'19
English Department Chair
Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian
Mrs. M. M. Girroir P'14, P'21
English Teacher
Mr. D. W. Maitland P'13, '14, '17, '18
English Teacher, Head Girls' Soccer Coach
Miss Jennifer K. Noel '05
English Teacher

Fine Arts Department

Mrs. Melissa F. Braden
Art Teacher
Mr. Derek J. Hakes
Tech. Ed. Teacher
Mr. B. F. Yealy '79, P'10, P'12
Fine Arts Department Chair
Mrs. L. M. Yealy '84, P'10, P'12
Elementary Music Teacher

Foreign Language Department

Dr. Carmen Brown P'07
Foreign Language Department Chair
Mr. John Hendrick
French Teacher
Mrs. Jessica B. Reed
Foreign Language Teacher

Guidance Department

Mrs. Lori S. Heberling
Guidance Department Chair
Mr. Stephen A. Hutton
Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Heather M. Rohrer
Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Dianne J. Schildt
Counselor Assistant

Health Services

Mr. Quinton T. Kuntz
Athletic Trainer
Mrs. Jennifer L. Turner
School Nurse

Instructional Support

Mrs. Kimberly A. Cook
Instructional Support Specialist

International Student Services

Dr. Barbara J. Wert
International Student Coordinator

Library

Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian

Maintenance Services

Mr. Robert A. "Tony" Poist '78
Building Supervisor

Mathematics Department

Mrs. Bethann K. Dolbow
Mathematics and Science Teacher
Mrs. C. A. Sneeringer '88, P'15, P'17
Mathematics Department Chair
Miss Beth A. Sneeringer '96
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. David J. Staub '94
Mathematics Teacher

Music

Mr. B. F. Yealy '79, P'10, P'12
Fine Arts Department Chair
Mrs. L. M. Yealy '84, P'10, P'12
Elementary Music Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs. L. Kay Hefner P'03, P'06
Athletics Secretary
Mrs. A. S. Lescalleet '78, P'97, P'04, P'17
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. M. P. Noel '80, P'04, '07, '08, '12, '14
Business Manager
Mrs. Ginger L. Slagle P'17
Development Secretary
Mrs. K. E. Sutphen '91, P'20, P'21
Office Assistant

Practical Arts Department

Mrs. Betsy Reese '77, P'06
Practical Arts Department Chair
Mr. J. T. Sherdel '93, P'20, P'22
Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Cora C. Shields
Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Religion Department

Mrs. J. A. DiPuppo P'93, P'96
Religion Teacher
Mrs. Kristine C. Hammar
Religion Department Chair
Mr. Brendan J. McCall
Religion Teacher
Mrs. Katherine A. Phenicie
Spiritual Life Director

Science Department

Mrs. Bethann K. Dolbow
Mathematics and Science Teacher
Mrs. Janis D. Gadow
Science Teacher
Miss Ruthann M. Pinkos
Science Department Chair
Mr. W. F. Smith '92, P'16, P'19 Jr.
Science Teacher

Social Studies Department

Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian
Mrs. Julia T. Fuhrman
Social Studies Department Chair
Mrs. Jennifer A. Knechtmann
Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Dianne M. Scanlon
Social Studies Teacher

Spiritual Life

Rev. Matthew C. Morelli
Chaplain
Mrs. Katherine A. Phenicie
Spiritual Life Director

TASC Team

Mrs. Janis D. Gadow
Science Teacher
Mrs. Lori S. Heberling
Guidance Department Chair
Mr. Stephen A. Hutton
Guidance Counselor
Mr. Richard V. La Rocca
Principal
Mrs. Katherine A. Phenicie
Spiritual Life Director
Mrs. Heather M. Rohrer
Guidance Counselor

Teachers

Mrs. Melissa F. Braden
Art Teacher
Dr. Carmen Brown P'07
Foreign Language Department Chair
Mrs. J. A. DiPuppo P'93, P'96
Religion Teacher
Mrs. Bethann K. Dolbow
Mathematics and Science Teacher
Ms. Nancy J. Duffy P'13, P'19
English Department Chair
Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian
Mrs. Julia T. Fuhrman
Social Studies Department Chair
Mrs. Janis D. Gadow
Science Teacher
Mrs. M. M. Girroir P'14, P'21
English Teacher
Mr. William M Grandia II
Drivers' Education Teacher
Mr. Derek J. Hakes
Tech. Ed. Teacher
Mrs. Kristine C. Hammar
Religion Department Chair
Mr. John Hendrick
French Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer A. Knechtmann
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. D. W. Maitland P'13, '14, '17, '18
English Teacher, Head Girls' Soccer Coach
Mr. Brendan J. McCall
Religion Teacher
Miss Jennifer K. Noel '05
English Teacher
Mrs. Katherine A. Phenicie
Spiritual Life Director
Miss Ruthann M. Pinkos
Science Department Chair
Mrs. Jessica B. Reed
Foreign Language Teacher
Mrs. Betsy Reese '77, P'06
Practical Arts Department Chair
Mrs. Dianne M. Scanlon
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. J. T. Sherdel '93, P'20, P'22
Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Cora C. Shields
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Mr. W. F. Smith '92, P'16, P'19 Jr.
Science Teacher
Mrs. C. A. Sneeringer '88, P'15, P'17
Mathematics Department Chair
Miss Beth A. Sneeringer '96
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. David J. Staub '94
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. B. F. Yealy '79, P'10, P'12
Fine Arts Department Chair
Mrs. L. M. Yealy '84, P'10, P'12
Elementary Music Teacher

Technical Support

Mrs. Michelle M. Legacy
Technical Support

Virtual High School

Mr. John D. Fournie
Librarian
© 2019 Delone Catholic High School, All Rights Reserved
PlusPortals Sign In

Can't access your account?