Delone Catholic Announces Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Delone Catholic is pleased to announce the fourth quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year. Congratulations to the following students who have earned honor roll status:

First Honors

Brady Alexander
Colleen Anderson
LeAnna M. Baker
Tessa N. Beauchat
Corrine M. Beil
Ava C. Bunch
Mary Burke
Maria Cushing-Daniels
Tyler J. Deal
Samantha R. Dolecki
Katie Ernst
Abbigail Fields
Grace E. Frizzell
Kylie P. Funkhouser
Sophia Gilbart
Peyton L. Golowski
Fernand Gonzalez Pena
Alexander Guy
Gabriel C. Hall
Olivia P. Hartlaub
Tyler B. Hillson
Samuel Hoerl
Sophia G. Holt
Mary Caroline Hoverkamp
Maggie E. Hughes
Giovanna F. Jiang
Ruby R. Keeney
Emily Kiger
Richard King
Thomas King
Katelyn D. Kohler
Gianna I. Lawyer
Lauren M. Little
Emily L. Malesky
Julianna P. Malesky
Veronica A. Marchak
Thomas Martz
Emily M. McCann
Jocelyn E. Meyer
Renee M. Morehead
Kevin Mowrey
Ryan J. Murphy
Leanna M. Myers
Tara D. Noel
Rebecca L. Norris
Michael C. O'Brien
Michael A. Overdorff
Ryan M. Overdorff
Helen M. Phillips
Gabrielle Roberts
Noah Roeder
Madison E. Rollins
Alaina N. Rongione
Emily N. Ryan
Devon J. Sautter
Emma Schneider
Abigail C. Sell
Audrey C. Sell
Joshua T. Sherdel
Abigail K. Smith
Mackenzie Smith
Sophia Strickler
Daniel J. Sweeney
Rachel N. Swingler
Lauren Trummer
Mateo V. Ugarte
Lindsey R. Vandergrift
Abigael R. Vingsen
Faith R. Warehime
Maggie Wells
Brenna A. Yingling
 

Second Honors

Owen Alster
Yuefeng (Kia) Bai
Annabelle V. Biggins
Grace E. Catlin
Faith J. Clabaugh,
Madison F. Clabaugh
Michael P. DePorter
Gabrielle DiGregory
Anthony R. Espinoza,
Camryn P. Felix
Maya M. Hagarman
Abigail N. Jacoby
Corbyn Keller
Abigail Kilkelly,
Olivia M. Kuhn
Margaret Lawrence
Tyler Lawrence
Brooke A. Lawyer
Amie Luckenbaugh
Alyssa C. Magaha,
Danielle E. Malesky
Victoria C. Marr
Lucy Matson
Caroline May
Emily Miller
David J. Moffatt
Ryan J. Moore
Rachael M. Morehead
Abigayle G. Myers
Bria N. Neiderer,
Summer L. Nelson
Ellie R. Neudecker
Brianna K. Noback
Julia A. O’Brien
Logan S. Pieper
Hannah Pierce
Christian R. Powell
Mary Katherine Reese
Emma J. Roeder,
Janaia M. Rohrbaugh
Isabella L. Rongione
Asher Rudolph
Maria E. Schussler
Isaac W. Sheerer
Madison M. Sieg
Gabrielle Smith
Harrison Smith
Jeremy Snyder
Olivia M. Snyder
Austin R. Staub
Austin J. Stiles
Landon M. Strappazon
Sarah E. Swingler,
McKenna C. Topper
Eduardo T. Ugarte
Hannah Wells
Brooke Whiteleather
Samuel J. Woo
Bojian (William) Zhang
Ella R. Zinn
 

Commendable Effort

Isaac Almoney
Megan Ashley
Cole D. Biesecker
Desirae J. Brady
Logan Brown,
Christopher C. Bruha
Austin F. Busbey
Kathleen M. Chroniger
Jeremy A. Deal
Kathryn Derkasch
Molly K. Devine
Rebecca A. Dolce
Benjamin M. Elsner
Nathaniel Erb
Alyssa R. Fostik
Louella F. Girroir
Kristin Giuffreda
Mark F. Grenchik
Amanda Hall
Rebekah A. Hernandez
Clayton Hillson
Abigail E. Jarrett
Addison Kesselring
Andrew Knobloch
Samantha G. Mariano
Tyler J. Monto
Makenna N. Mummert
Alma Partenza
Jada E. Reese
Daniel G. Roe
Lucy A. Rogers
Wyatt A. Schussler
Dalton Schwanke
Colby Seeley
Katherine Sladic
Rachel Sladic
Quinn F. Smith
Jordan D. Spory
Dylan M. Staub
Parker D. Staub
Riley C. Vingsen
Meredith P. Wilson