Student Success! First Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to these students, whose hard work earned them honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2021-22 school year!

First Honors

Class of 2025: Denae Bello, William Frizzell, Austin Gregg, Megan Jacoby, Paige McIntire, Austin Neiderer, Gavin Ocampo, Maxamilian Reinhardt, Josie Schussler, Braden Smith, Owen Smith, Sophia Vitale, Ryan Young

Class of 2024: Preston Auffarth, Brielle Baughman, Connor Bauerline, Emma Bunty, Campbell Chronister, Brady Dettinburn, Jack Goedecker, Wyatt Hill, Kathryn Keller, Adam Lawrence, Matthew Leon Abanto, Mary Murry, Taylor Noel, Nicolas Pierce, Amalia Romero, Jacob Scott, Riley Slee, Victoria Staub, Molly Stonesifer, Sophia Warehime, Shana Zinn

Class of 2023: Liam Allen, Amy Anderson, Timothy Burke, Karah Cartwright, Joseph Catlin, Laikyn Clabaugh, Noah Crawford, Ethan Darlington, Aden Davis, Aubrey Dittmar, Rowan Dorsey, Jacob Fleming, Trent Giraffa, Emma Goddard, Abigail Hall, Sabrina Harriett, Rebecca Lazo, Cody McGlaughlin, Fina Mochi, Madison O’Brien, Emily Perricone, Olivia Roth, Isaac Roth, Van Schneider, Lily Shriner, Arielle Snyder, Keefer Stiles, Joy Stonesifer, Emily Wells, Gracie Wildasin

Class of 2022: LeAnna Baker, Peter Baugher, Annabelle Biggins, Faith Clabaugh, Jeremy Deal, Isabelle Erb, Anastasia Galysh, Andrew Gervasi, Christina Gutierrez, Maya Hagarman, Tyler Hillson, Chase Hoffman, Maggie Hughes, Abigail Jacoby, Giovanna Jiang, Coltyn Keller, Walter Kotlinski, Gianna Lawyer, Veronica Marchak, Lucy Matson, Emily McCann, Jocelyn Meyer, Ryan Moore, Makenna Mummert, Rebecca Norris, Alma Partenza, Melina Primrose, Gabrielle Roberts, Janaia Rohrbaugh, Alaina Rongione, Asher Rudolph, Samuel Scovitch, William Seymore, Isaac Sheerer, Olivia Snyder, Dylan Staub, Elijah Staub, Abigael Vingsen, Faith Warehime, Brooke Whiteleather, Gage Wildasin, Meredith Wilson

Second Honors

Class of 2025: Sidney Benicewicz, Mary-Elizabeth Berman, Patrick Devine, Molly Fleming, Grant Frederick, Sophia Kennedy, Colby Mackle, Joseph McCall, Isabelle Pearson, Peyton Reisdorf, Addison Rohrbaugh, Elizabeth Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Zachary Staub, Summerset Tatela

Class of 2024: Connor Bauerline, Sebastian Fielding, Olivia Kale, Camdyn Keller, Emma Knight, Laura Knobloch, Trysten McCrobie, Kaitlyn Noback, Colby Noel, Sofia Scamardella, Kaitlyn Schwartz, Deagen Snyder, Aidan Wittmer

Class of 2023: Aiden Bealmear, Mary Crider, Nicholas Croghan, Morgan Hartlaub, Presley Lawrence, Jonathan Lawyer, Nicholas Lowe, Meredith Mace, Alexis McMullen, Lindsay Myers, Kaitlyn Norris, Aaron Ocampo, Cristian Perez, Justin Smith, Anna Snyder, Won Stewart, Mya Strausbaugh, Trevor Sullivan

Class of 2022: Desirae Brady, Andrew Burgoon, Amanda Cullen, Justin Emeigh, Nathaniel Erb, Jon Frizzell, Jr., Giana Hoddinott, Theresa Martz, Marissa Miller, Bria Neiderer, Christopher Nield, Brianna Noback, Daniel Roe, Jackson Scovitch, Jack Smith, Bria Wagaman, Brandon Warfield, Ella Zinn

Commendable Effort

Class of 2025: Olivia Blake, Megan Byrne, Aydin Duong, Teagan Funkhouser, Noah Hall, Samuel Hall, Dimitra Kalathas, Abigail Perricone, Jane Scovitch, Camilla Zepeda

Class of 2024: Lily Baker, Rowan Cook, Evan Dietrich, Emily Flynn, Carson Heberling, Kaiden Miller, Caroline Payne, Makenzie Smith, Francis Strunck

Class of 2023: Emma Anderson, Jacob Brown, Brodie Collins, Aidan Groves, Bryson Kopp

Class of 2022: William DiDio, Landen Eckert, Benjamin Elsner, Giulia Felippone, Katherine Gilbart, Olivia Hardin, Tayten Hix, Jack LaBolle, McKenzie Lee, Yingzi (Christine) Liu, Holly Neiderer, Clarence Pavlovic, Jacob Sherdel